I-CAR Committee Awards 2014

It is the objective of I-CAR to give appropriate recognition to those individual volunteers and committees that put forth extra effort and commitment. This done through awards and other tangible evidence of service.

Awards are available uniformly to all I-CAR Committees and are given each year at I-CAR Regional Meetings or the I-CAR Annual Meeting, based on activities for the previous year. These are based on achievement of up to all ten goals as described in the Committee Handbook.

Student training is the main focus of all committee functions. A level of training is set as a goal of each committee and achieving this goal is the first level of committee recognition. Additional levels are achieved by performing other activities of a well-run and sustainable committee.

 

 

I-CAR Gold Committees 2014

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Joe Mullen 0140 Buffalo NY
Joseph James 0193 Bucks County PA
Gerald Poirier 0303 Atlanta GA
David Luehr 0370 Nashville TN
Mike Thaxton 0381 Memphis TN
Kenneth Hall 0432 Columbus OH
Dave Cottrell 0443 Akron/Canton OH
Chris Stilwell 0770 Houston/Galveston TX
Kevin Robison 0782 San Antonio TX
Keith Going 0850 Phoenix AZ
Jessica Pittman 0981 Sno/King County WA

 

I-CAR Silver Committees 2014

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Steven Disien 0151 Pittsburgh PA
Douglas Trulock 0410 Lexington KY
Thomas Clark 0440 Cleveland Metro OH
Roger Bloom 0550 Minneapolis Metro MN
Roger Bloom 0559 Rochester MN
William Burnside 0711 Shreveport LA
James Eddington 0891 Las Vegas NV
Kelly Smith 0685 Lincoln NE

 

I-CAR Bronze Committees 2014

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
David Demarest 0076 Paramus NJ
Timothy Sculthorpe 0077 Toms River NJ
Angelo DiTullio 0081 Blackwood NJ
Peter Fryzel 0088 Bridgewater NJ
Barry Burkholder 0175 Ephrata/Lancaster PA
Stacy Boleski 0206 Waldorf MD
Jon Benson 0210 Rockville MD
James Hill 0302 Wilmington DE
David Walters 0304 Dover DE
Mike Tikoyan 0220 Northern Virginia VA
Ronnie Duncan 0294 Charleston SC
Shane Isbell 0296 Greenville SC
Walter Lee 0312 Macon GA
Thomas Pease 0322 Jacksonville FL
Kirk Cook 0342 Sarasota/Bradenton FL
Robert Ashby 0374 Chattanooga TN
Mike Steinke 0460 Indianapolis IN
Greg Hagen 0477 Evansville IN
Frank Wassilak 0481 Detroit MI
Mark Bono 0488 Lansing MI
Leo Maki 0495 Grand Rapids/Muskegon MI
Christopher Hall 0496 Traverse City MI
Dennis Posekany 0522 Cedar Rapids IA
Bruce Gregory 0532 Milwaukee WI
Roger Bloom 0560 Mankato MN
Julie Burchard 0600 Northeast Chicagoland Suburbs IL
Robert Drda 0629 Southern Illinois IL
William Burnside 0712 Monroe LA
William Burnside 0756 Longview TX
James Wilmot 0760 Fort Worth/Arlington TX
Kevin Costner 0769 San Angelo TX
Chris Stilwell 0774 Huntsville TX
Debbie Menz 0787 Austin TX
Cathy Clark 0791 Amarillo TX
Jeffery Chillemi 0804 Denver CO
Angel Lopez 0857 Tucson AZ
James Matherly 0914 San Fernando Valley CA
Janice McCarty 0917 Ontario CA
Wayne Krause 0920 N San Diego CA
Ryan Swanson 0921 S San Diego CA
Kris Wyatt 0924 San Bernardino CA
Joe Velasquez 0937 Fresno CA
Tabias Padilla 0950 Santa Cruz CA
Tabias Padilla 0951 San Jose/Gilroy CA
Julio Medina 0953 Modesto CA
JoAnn Torres 0967 Honolulu HI
Tony Larry 0681 Omaha NE
Stan Ware 0841 Salt Lake City UT
Joseph Burda 0976 Bend OR

 

I-CAR Blue Ribbon Committees 2014

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Joshua Fuller 0016 Central MA
Molly Brodeur 0020 Boston MA
Bob Thibodeau 0042 Portland ME
Robert Filanowski 0044 Bangor ME
Lisa Siembab 0066 Hartford/Plainville CT
Marcia Mandi 0069 Fairfield CT
William Lovins 0072 Trenton NJ
Frank Cocozza 0105 Bronx/Yonkers NY
Kevin Calnan 0125 Newburgh NY
Adam Spooner 0135 Utica NY
David Mertz 0137 Binghamton NY
Lyn Theetge 0149 Elmira NY
Alan Smith 0165 Erie PA
Robert Noaker 0171 Harrisburg PA
Richard Haas 0180 Allentown PA
Gerry Schmader 0181 State College/Dubois PA
Jaime Shewbridge 0208 Baltimore MD
Jason Naill 0217 Frederick MD
Jaime Shewbridge 0218 Eastern Shore MD
Brent Kerere 0250 Northern WV
Randy Walker 0251 Southern WV
Jim Mysakowec 0252 Parkersburg WV
Dale Templin 0224 Fredricksburg VA
Shawn Dixon 0284 Wilmington NC
Cid Hoss 0290 Columbia SC
William Meador 0323 Tallahassee FL
Sandra Brusati 0336 Tampa FL
Reid Macleod 0349 Ft. Pierce FL
Ronald Rheubert 0454 Dayton/Springfield OH
Tony Passwater 0470 Kokomo/Anderson IN
Tony Passwater 0471 New Albany IN
Tony Passwater 0473 Richmond IN
Tony Passwater 0478 Terre Haute IN
Ted Abrams 0479 Lafayette IN
Thomas Martin 0503 Des Moines IA
Pat R. Arnold 0544 Wisconsin North Central WI
Tony Harrison 0648 Joplin MO
Wesley Gladhart 0700 New Orleans LA
Craig Jones 0713 Alexandria LA
Jacob Standley 0717 Eldorado AR
Mario Malacara 0752 Dallas Metro TX
Merle Wertz 0765 Killeen TX
Leo Laughlin 0784 Corpus Christi TX
Jon McCort 0896 Reno/Carson City NV
Todd Hesford 0902 Orange County CA
Richard Carrillo 0911 San Gabriel Valley CA
Ronald McDonald 0931 Santa Barbara CA
Rob Saunders 0934 San Luis Obispo CA
Mike Chilton 0941 San Carlos CA
Dennette Smith 0944 Roseville CA
Bill Andrews 0945 Alameda/Hayward/Fremont CA
Scott Gilbertson 0946 Fairfield CA
Greg Campigli 0952 Stockton CA
Maria Reynaga 0954 Santa Rosa CA
Dave Picton 0958 Sacramento CA
Stephanie Contreras 0960 Redding/Chico CA
Jeffery Devine 0577 Rapid City SD
Terry Lingenfelter 0594 Great Falls MT
Rhody Hayes 0596 Helena MT
Larry Stammen 0599 Kalispell MT
Kim Helgeson 0821 Cheyenne WY
Kim Helgeson 0822 Casper WY
Theresa Myers 0835 Lewiston ID
Rick Cope 0837 Boise ID
Kenneth Loper 0838 Coeur d'Alene ID
Richard Griffin 0970 Portland OR
Phil Carey 0973 Salem OR
Ralph Groover 0975 Medford OR
Brenda Wolslagel 0983 Tacoma WA
Jim Sund 0984 Bremerton WA
Allen Tangeman 0988 Wenatchee WA