I-CAR Committee Awards 2015

It is the objective of I-CAR to give appropriate recognition to those individual volunteers and committees that put forth extra effort and commitment. This done through awards and other tangible evidence of service.

Awards are available uniformly to all I-CAR Committees and are given each year at I-CAR Regional Meetings or the I-CAR Annual Meeting, based on activities for the previous year. These are based on achievement of up to all ten goals as described in the Committee Handbook.

Student training is the main focus of all committee functions. A level of training is set as a goal of each committee and achieving this goal is the first level of committee recognition. Additional levels are achieved by performing other activities of a well-run and sustainable committee.

 

 

I-CAR Gold Committees 2015

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Joseph James 0193 Bucks County PA
Gerald Poirier 0303 Atlanta GA
Julia Allegretta 0333 Broward County FL
Carl Tinch 0370 Nashville TN
Jerry Dalton 0379 Knoxville TN
Richard Gross 0405 Northern Kentucky KY
Kenneth Hall 0432 Columbus OH
Trista Pruett 0460 Indianapolis IN
Mario Malacara 0752 Dallas Metro TX
Mario Malacara 0760 Fort Worth/Arlington TX
Chris Stilwell 0770 Houston/Galveston TX
Kevin Robison 0782 San Antonio TX
Pam Counts 0850 Phoenix AZ
James Edington 0891 Las Vegas NV
Jessica Pittman 0981 Seattle Metro WA

 

I-CAR Silver Committees 2015

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Gabe Scognamiglio 0118 Long Island NY
Fred Alphin 0276 Raleigh NC
Larry Smith 0284 South NC
Mark Horton 0352 Birmingham AL
Leo Maki 0498 Northern Michigan MI
Bruce Gregory 0532 Milwaukee WI
Roger Bloom 0550 Minneapolis Metro MN
Konrad Hacker 0604 South Chicagoland Suburbs IL
James Matherly 0914 San Fernando Valley CA
Joe Velasquez 0937 Fresno CA
Julio(Tony) Medina 0953 Modesto CA
Jennifer Krogman 0596 Helena MT

 

I-CAR Bronze Committees 2015

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Paul Schmid 0132 Syracuse NY
Steven Disien 0151 Pittsburgh PA
Robert Noaker 0171 Harrisburg PA
Richard Haas 0180 Allentown PA
Lisa Ferguson 0191 Philadelphia Southwest PA
Jaime Shewbridge 0208 Baltimore MD
Jason Naill 0217 Frederick MD
Stephen Lauro 0286 Providence RI
Kristoffer Bierke 0280 Charlotte NC
Ronnie Duncan 0294 Charleston SC
Shane Isbell 0296 Greenville SC
Thomas Pease 0322 Northern Florida FL
William Meador 0323 Pan Handle Florida FL
Julia Allegretta 0329 Central East Florida FL
Kirk Cook 0339 Southwest Florida FL
Geoffrey Overley 0452 Ohio Southwest OH
Ronald Rheubert 0454 Ohio West OH
Greg Hagan 0477 Southern Indiana IN
Jeff Shaffer 0491 Southwest Michigan MI
Ken Kempfer 0530 Fox Valley WI
George Fabian 0537 Madison WI
Robert Ford 0640 Kansas City MO
Jeffrey Chillemi 0804 Denver CO
Angel Lopez 0857 Tucson AZ
Patrick Matthews 0903 Los Angeles CA
Wayne Krause 0920 N San Diego CA
Bill Andrews 0945/td> Alameda/Hayward/Fremont CA
Tabias Padilla 0950 Santa Cruz CA
Teresa Boehm 0833 Twin Falls ID
Rick Cope 0837 Boise ID
Brian Benventano 0970 Portland OR
Bruce Evenstad 0982 Bellingham WA
Tim Cronquist 0997 Fairbanks AK

 

I-CAR Blue Ribbon Committees 2015

Committee Chairman ID# Committee Name State
Robert Filanowski 0044 Bangor ME
Lisa Siembab 0066 Hartford CT
Timothy Sculthorpe 0077 Toms River NJ
Frank Cocozza 0105 Bronx/Yonkers NY
Kevin Calnan 0125 Newburgh NY
Gregory Pepe 0136 Watertown NY
Richard Luitich 0146 Rochester NY
Jim Mysakowec 0252 Parkersburg WV
James Hill 0302 Wilmington DE
David Walters 0304 Dover DE
Mike Tikoyan 0220 Northern Virginia VA
Michael Maher 0228 Harrisonburg VA
Linda Wilhelm 0234 Virginia Beach VA
Benjamin Gibson 0236 Richmond VA
Cid Hoss 0290 Columbia SC
Julia Allegretta 0334 Southeast Florida FL
Edward Valle 0527 Quad Cities IA
Jeff Peevy 0601 Chicago / West Suburbs IL
Bruce Daufenbach 0602 North Chicagoland Suburbs IL
Leo Laughlin 0784 Corpus Christi TX
Jose Vargas 0785 Harlingen TX
Todd Hesford 0902 Orange County CA
Michael Nielsen 0919 San Diego CA
Ryan Swanson 0921 S San Diego CA
Stephen Saunders 0925 Temecula CA
Stephen Saunders 0926 Riverside CA
Jay Flores 0930 Ventura CA
Ronald McDonald 0931 Santa Barbara CA
Mike Chilton 0941 Palo Alto CA
Larry Bernal 0948 Oakland/S Pablo CA
Greg Campigli 0952 Stockton CA
Bill Longacre 0955 Eureka CA
Dave Picton 0958 Sacramento CA
Bill Longacre 0960 Chico CA
Dennis Kinoshita 0963 Maui HI
JoAnn Torres 0965 Hilo HI
Kenneth Lammers 0585 Bismarck ND
Gerald Higgins 0841 Salt Lake City UT
Victor Torok 0843 St George UT
Phil Carey 0973 Salem OR
Ralph Groover 0975 Medford OR
Jim Sund 0984 Bremerton WA
Cal DeHaas 0990 Spokane WA